YouTube Wordpress twitter LinkedIn g+ facebook

Alumnus/Alumna Achievement Award

Past Honorees

2013 John W. Rutherford ('95)
2012 Jeffrey Kleinsmith ('86)
2012 Carol Mull ('74, '98)
2012 Rob Powers ('88)
2011 Dave Coverly ('87)
2011 Erik J. Henriksen ('83)
2010 Leon Stanley Clark, Jr. ('95)
2010 Molly Luempert-Coy ('91, '92)
2010 Dara T. Munson ('96)
2009 Allen Fazio ('89)
2009 Nichole Francis Reynolds ('97)
2008 Susan R. Bodary ('86)
2008 George Eason ('88)
2007 John R. Heffron ('93)
2006 James Bolosh, ('91)
2006 Crystal Nevada Thornton ('89)
2005 Patirck Gannon ('92)
2005 Annette Sabo Johnson ('94)
2004 Neeta Delaney ('85)
2004 Daniel J. Minzey ('97, '98)
2003 Dr. L. Gayle Green ('85)
2002 Kimcherie Lloyd ('85, '87)
2002 Judge Greg Mathis ('82)
2001 Joseph Michaels ('85)
2001 Hon. Donna Robinson Milhouse ('81)
2000 Gerald J. Grady Jr. ('85)
2000 Dale E. Heydlauff ('79)
1999 Melonie B. Colainne ('83, '94)
1998 Greg C. Smith ('77)
1998 Steven D. Wild ('74, '83)
1997 Tim McIntyre ('85)
1997 Jaclynn Rogers Tracy ('74, '78, '79)
1996 Ronald J. Campbell ('77)
1996 Betty Maple ('77)
1995 Freman Hendrix ('78)
1995 LaDonn People ('70)
1994 Dr. Sanford Herman ('67, '74)
1994 Valerie Spickard-Smith ('80)
1993 Donald S. Cannon ('70)
1993 Dennis R. Toffolo ('69)
1992 Sheryl James ('73)
1991 Marcia A. Allen ('74)
1991 Dolores A. Ballesteros ('55)
1990 Val Krohn-Ching ('68, '69)
1989 Chris A. Edwards ('74, '82)
1988 Thomas M. Grundner ('67)
1988 Lynn D. Riddle ('81)
1988 James W. Webb ('71, '76)
1987 Kerry W. Keating ('57)
1986 Jim Applegate ('67)
1986 Burnett Marus ('69)
1985 Robert B. Stone ('53)
1983 Don Cameron ('61)
1983 Ronald R. Edmonds ('67)
1982 Thomas Bletcher ('69)
1982 Terry Rock ('71)
1981 Joseph Sobran ('69)
1980 Andrew J. Foster ('55)
1980 Marilyn Kay Stickle ('59)
1979 Joseph A. Frauenheim Jr. ('57)
1978 Robert Benedict ('65)
1977 Hayes W. Jones ('61)
1977 Archie M. Long ('62)
1977 Nora White Martin ('65)
1974 Donald L. Hobson ('57)
1974 Doris K. Lang ('53)
1974 Carl D. Pursell ('57, '62)
1973 Paul R. Helber ('60)
1973 Marilyn J. Kelly ('60)
1972 George Goodman ('62, '72)
1972 Charles Greig ('44)
1971 Jack Minzey ('50)
1971 Ronald Oestrike ('54)
1970 William Mays Jr. ('54)
1970 John J. Meyers ('58)
1970 Vincent Petipren ('51)
1969 Edward Anderson Jr. ('50)
1969 Wilbert McKeachie ('42)
1969 Robert White ('49)
1968 Napoleon J. Lavoie ('30)