YouTube Wordpress twitter LinkedIn g+ facebook

Distinguished Alumnus/Alumna Award

Past Recipients

2013 Kirk A. Profit ('75)
2013 Annmarie Simonson ('82)
2013 Jim Streeter ('73)
2012 Mark Sadzikowski ('74)
2011 Earle B. Higgins, Sr. ('06)
2010 George L. Cogar, Ph.D. ('74, '77)
2010 Robert Skandalaris ('76)
2010 Maureen E. Thomas, Esq. ('81)
2009 Kenneth "Red"Simmons ('33)
2009 Duane Zemper ('42)
2008 Louis M. Bitonti ('71)
2008 Bruce Sanders ('77)
2007 Michelle M. Mueller ('74)
2007 Richard W. Neu ('77)
2006 Joseph A. Chrzanowski ('73, '78)
2006 Perry Watson ('72, '76)
2005 Woodrow R. English ('75)
2005 Roy McCalister, Jr. ('77)
2004 Dennis Cockrum ('77, '84)
2004 John C. Herron ('41)
2003 Ken Bruchanski ('75)
2003 Raymond W. Lombardi ('76)
2002 Letitia Byrd ('70)
2002 Dr. Joe Misiewicz ('68, '70)
2002 Arthur J. Timko ('68, '68, '71)
2001 Robert H. Holman ('74)
2001 Abe A. Karam ('62, '65)
2000 Shirley Spork ('49)
2000 Gerald Welch, '60
1999 Gloria Logan ('70, '78)
1999 Larry Warren ('72, '73)
1998 Dr. Barbara E. Forker ('42)
1998 Anthony L. Snoddy ('73)
1997 Dr. Water G. Brown ('60)
1997 Elliot B. Glicksman ('64)
1996 Ralph C. Patterson ('57)
1996 Dr. Peter M. Wharton ('70, '72)
1995 Michael Morris ('69, '73)
1995 Alan W. Roth ('70, '83)
1994 Theophilus Hamilton ('55, '62, '67)
1994 Jack Stanley Price ('52)
1993 Dr. Robert Sims ('52)
1993 Bruce Halle ('56)
1992 Thomas Fagan ('55)
1992 Thomas Fleming ('68)
1991 William P. Morris ('64, '68)
1990 Joseph A. Caruso ('62)
1990 Carl D. Pursell ('57, '62)
1989 John G. Coburn ('62)
1989 Neil VanRiper ('49)
1988 A. Keith Ebersole ('54)
1988 Edward Engle Sr. ('39)
1988 Jack Minzey ('50)
1987 Dennis E. Boyle ('52, '60)
1987 Margaret M. Kirchman ('51)
1987 E. Gregg Liechty ('32)
1987 Olga Madar ('38, '70H)
1986 John DiBaggio ('54)
1986 Ben G. Wright ('34)
1986 Frank R. Zimmerman ('54)
1985 Ferris Newman ('37)
1985 William Stephens ('60)
1985 Vivian Stevenson ('46)
1985 Emil Weddige ('34)
1983 William Cruickshank ('39)
1983 Oren DeHaven ('58)
1983 Francis L. O'Brien ('29)
1983 Alma Strong Redick ('38)
1982 C. Eugene Beatty ('34)
1982 Frederic W. Bennetts ('42)
1982 Glenn Goerke ('52, '55)
1981 Donald M. Currie ('47)
1980 Earl K. Studt ('32)
1980 Olive Jessup Studt ('32)
1980 Norris G. Wiltse ('27)
1979 Joseph M. Bertotti ('37)
1979 Doris Ewing ('21, '25)
1978 Bernadine Newsom Denning ('51)
1978 William Paton ('12, '66H)
1978 Clarence Sabbath ('37)
1977 Mary Agnes Blair ('42, '55)
1977 George E. Bowles ('42)
1977 Albert E. Lumley ('24, '25)
1977 Robert C. Parks ('52)
1974 Warren Watson ('30)
1974 Bertha Yerex Whitman ('11)
1973 Gertrude M. Eppler ('31)
1973 George Petredean ('43)
1972 Louis Hollway ('19)
1972 Thelma McAndless ('25)
1972 Dean Rockwell ('35)
1972 William Shunck ('31)
1971 William Brownrigg ('23)
1971 Frank J. Manley ('27)
1971 Lloyd W. Olds ('16, '73H)
1970 Augusta Harris ('31)
1970 Ralph Lorenz ('34)
1970 Thora Paulson Olsen (1904)
1970 Jay J. Seaver ('07)
1969 Elwyn J. Bodley ('30)
1969 Glen O. Chappell ('30)
1969 Helen McCalla ('20)
1969 Harold Rapson ('31)
1968 Ruth L. Boughner ('17, '23)
1967 Gerald F. Tape ('35)
1966 James R. Breakey Jr. ('18)
1964 John P. Everett (1896)
1963 Carleton H. Runciman ('11)
1962 Harris Francis Fletcher ('12)
1960 Leslie A. Butler (1900)
1959 Clemens P. Steimle ('02)
1958 Clark E. Davis ('12)
1957 Arthur F. Lederle (1909)