rotation

GSAP Winners 2006

Chapters of Excellence

Interfraternity Council
Delta Tau Delta

College Panhellenic Council
Alpha Xi Delta
Sigma Sigma Sigma

National Pan-Hellenic Council
Αlpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

Individual Awards

Interfraternity Council
Man of the Year: Nate Jones, Phi Sigma Kappa
Man of the Year: Crosby Houpt, Alpha Kappa Lambda
President of the Year: Jeff Szumanski, Alpha Kappa Lambda
New Initiate of the Year: Jeff Klein, Delta Tau Delta
Individual Scholastic Achievement: Ryan Denomme, Phi Sigma Kappa
Chapter Scholastic Achievement: Delta Tau Delta
Distinguished Service: Alpha Kappa Lambda
Individual Character: Dan Mathis, Tau Kappa Epsilon
IFC Delegate: Wil Bowen, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Faculty/Staff Advisor: Gerri Beaugrand, Arm of Honor
Alumni Advisor: Shaun Shivnen
Most Improved Chapter: Tau Kappa Epsilon

College Panhellenic Council
Woman of the Year: Catherine Perrow, Alpha Xi Delta
President of the Year: Kristi Zebrowski, Sigma Sigma Sigma
New Initiate of the Year: Michelle Mueller, Phi Sigma Sigma
Individual Scholastic Achievement: Hannah Williams, Delta Zeta
Distinguished Service: Sigma Sigma Sigma
Individual Character: Casey Jordan, Sigma Sigma Sigma
Chapter Character Award: Alpha Sigma Tau
Alumni Advisor of the Year: Linda Clayton, Sigma Sigma Sigma
Faculty/Staff Advisor of the Year: Todd Lancaster, Sigma Delta Tau
Chapter Scholastic Achievement: Alpha Xi Delta
Panhellenic Delegate: Darcy Bereznoff, Alpha Sigma Tau
Most Improved Chapter: Sigma Sigma Sigma

National Pan-Hellenic Council
Committee Chair: Julua Wartley, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
E-Board Member: Courtney Garrett, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Neo of the Year: Valeria Shipp, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Distinguished Service: Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Individual Character: Earl Small Jr., Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
Faculty/ Staff Advisor: Noah Borton
Alumni Advisor of the Year: Cory Anderson, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
Biggest Greek Life Supporter: Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
Individual Scholastic Achievement: Nadir Akbar, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
Individual Scholastic Achievement: Patrice Cross, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
Most Helpful Award: Iota Phi Theta Fraternity, Inc.
Fraternity President: Brice Green, Phi Sigma Beta Fraternity, Inc.
Sorority President: LaTasha Simon, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Member of the Year: Marnese Jackson, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
Most Improved Chapter: Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.

Campus Life, 345 Student Center, 900 Oakwood Dr., Ypsilanti, MI 48197 734.487.3045 campuslife@emich.edu