rotation

Greek Standards and Assessment Program 2016

Chapters of Excellence 2016

Alpha Sigma Tau
Delta Sigma Phi
Delta Tau Delta
Delta Zeta
Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
Sigma Delta Tau
Sigma Kappa
Sigma Sigma Sigma 
Tau Kappa Epsilon
 

Individual Awards

Interfraternity Council
New Initiate of the Year - Malik Kinsey, Delta Tau Delta
Distinguished Service Award - Quentin Gerwolls, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Individual Scholastic Achievement - Dakota Burke, Delta Tau Delta
Chapter Academic Excellence - Theta Chi
Individual Character Award - Justin Snyder, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Silent Leader Award - Anthony Bellore - Delta Tau Delta
Most Improved Chapter - Tau Kappa Epsilon
Chapter Advisor of the Year - Joe Schoch, Alpha Sigma Phi
President of the Year - Dalton Brosnan, Delta Tau Delta
Greek Man of the Year - Nate Pyle, Delta Tau Delta
 
College Panhellenic Council
New Initiate of the Year - Taylor Maruca, Alpha Sigma Tau
New Initiate of the Year - Danielle Collins, Alpha Xi Delta
Distinguished Service Award - Gillian Autterson, Alpha Xi Delta
Individual Scholastic Achievement - Jenny DeBoer, Sigma Nu Phi
Chapter Academic Excellence - Alpha Xi Delta
Individual Character Award - Andrea Sierra, Delta Zeta
Silent Leader Award - Bailey Geftos, Sigma Kappa
Most Improved Chapter - Sigma Nu Phi
Chapter Advisor of the Year - Megan Czesak, Sigma Sigma Sigma
Faculty/Staff Advisor of the Year - Suzanne Grey, Sigma Sigma Sigma
President of the Year - Haley Malloy, Sigma Sigma Sigma
Greek Woman of the Year - Emmanuela Jannaro - Alpha Sigma Tau

 

 

National Pan-Hellenic Council
Neo of the Year - Robert Holmes, Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc. 
Individual Scholastic Achievement - Jhane' Coleman, Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc.
Chapter Academic Excellence - Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Individual Character Award - Tremain Lasenby, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
Endless Effort Award - Ricardo Manning - Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
Most Improved Chapter - Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
Program of the Year - Glamorous Without Guilt, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Faculty/Staff Advisor of the Year - Temii Tellis, Phi Beta Sigma Sorority, Inc.
Most Outstanding Greek - Rodney Burse, Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.
Greek Man of the Year - Wen'Zell Franklin - Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
Greek Woman of the Year - Basia Mack, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
 

 

Other Awards 
Greek Life Helping Hand Award - Officer Candice Dorsey

 

Campus Life, 345 Student Center, 900 Oakwood Dr., Ypsilanti, MI 48197 734.487.3045 campuslife@emich.edu