Eastern Michigan University

Authorized Approvers for I.T. Project Requests

College/Department/Division Name Division
Academic Services

Christine Deacons

Sarah Kersey Otto

ASA

Academic Student Affairs

*Extract, list, and label requests may

be approved by department heads

Rhonda Longworth

James Carroll, III

Calvin Phillips

David Woike

Michael Tew

ASA
Admissions Jeanine Novak ASA
Advancement/Foundation

William Shepard

Laura Wilbanks

UA
Alumni Relations  Jill Hunsberger C
Athletics

Scott Wetherbee

Mike Malach

P
Board of Regents Vicki Reaume P
Business and Finance

Michael Valdes

Ken Adkins

BF
Business Operations/Student Services Brian Kulpa OF
Business Services -- Student

Doris Celian

Beth Hardcastle

BF
Career Development Sarah Kersey Otto ASA
College of Arts and Sciences

Kathleen Stacey

Douglas Baker

Steve Pernecky

ASA
College of Business

Anne Balazs

Zasar Khan

ASA
College of Education

Micheal Sayler

Beth Kubitskey

ASA

College of Health and

Human Services

Murali Nair ASA
College of Technology Mohamad Qatu ASA
Communications

Walter Kraft

Ted Coutilish

Darcy Gifford

Geoff Larcom

C

 

 

 

Convocation Center Mark Monahan OF
Dining Services

Michael Valdes

Bill Shell

OF
Enrollment Management

Kevin Kucera

Jeanine Novak

ASA

Extended Programs and

Educational Outreach

William Jones ASA
Faculty Support Peggy Liggit ASA
Financial Aid

Donna Holubik

Jennifer Tremewan

ASA
Financial Planning and Budget Todd Ohmer BF
Financial Services Doris Celian BF
Graduate School

Wade Tornquist

James Carroll

ASA
Honors College  TBD ASA
Housing and Residence Life

Jeanette Zalba

ASA
Human Resources

David Turner

Colleen Glaser

P
Information Technology

Ron Woody

Shucha Grover

Rocky Jenkins

Lynnette Rose

William Shell

Aric Kirkland

Brian LaGoe

Ralph Fitzpatrick

I.T.

Institute for the Study of Children,

Families and Communities (ISCFC)

 

Office of International Studies

Jessica Decky Alexander

 

 

Esther Gunel

ASA

Office of Institutional Effectiveness

and Accountability

Bin Ning ASA

Institutional Research and

Information Management

Bin Ning

ASA

 

Legal Affairs

Gloria Hage

P
Library (Halle)

Rhonda Fowler

Spencer Schubbe

Jackie Wrosch

ASA

 

 

Office of Ombuds

Chiara Hensley

ASA

Operations and Facilities

(Formerly: Physical Plant)

John Donegan

Dieter Otto

Scott Storrar

P
President's Office

James Smith

Casey Wooster

Leigh Greden

Stacey McMullen

P
Public Safety Bob Heighes P

Purchasing

Travis Temeyer BF
Records and Registration

Chris Shell

Sherry Winterson

ASA
Recreation/Intramural (Rec/IM) Lou Gianino OF
Office of Research and Development

Caryn Charter

Wade Tornquist

ASA
Risk Management

Dan Salk

Gloria Hage

P
Service EMU Calvin Phillips ASA
Student Center Ann Klaes OF
Student Life Lucas Langdon ASA
Student Well-Being Ellen Gold

ASA

University Health Services

Ellen Gold

ASA

 

Banner Self Service Module                  Name
Admissions Jeanine Novak
Advancement Annette L. Rurka
Employee/Staff

Colleen Glaser

Rhonda Linderman

Faculty Sherry Winterson
Finance

Tim Griffith

Tammy Walters

Financial Aid

Elizabeth Eicher

Jennifer Treweman

Personal Information (General) NA
Student

Sherry Winterson

Colleen Glaser

 

Division of Information Technology

118 Pray Harrold

Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Phone: 734.487.3141