Eastern Michigan University EMU HOME
 
About EMUFuture StudentsCurrent StudentsAcademics & ResearchFaculty & StaffAlumni & FriendsAthletics & RecreationNews & Events

EMU Campus Offices Telephone List


This directory provides a listing of all EMU campus offices, their phone numbers and office locations. A searchable directory of individuals at EMU is here.

Please email updates for this Department Directory to the Division of Communications at dept_directory@emich.edu.

Personal directory listings are populated by Banner. To update Banner campus addresses, Supervisors should go to the Employee tab in my.emich and click the "Update Employee Address" link.

The area code for all offices is (734) unless otherwise noted. Select the letter corresponding to the department's title:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


I

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY
, Department of
(See ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, School of)

487-2040



INFORMATION, CAMPUS
487-INF0 (487-4636)

Information Center, Student Center: 487-1157



INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, Division of
Administrative Office
118 Pray-Harrold
487-3141
Fax: 481-9290
www.emich.edu/it

Assistant VP and CIO: Carl R. Powell, 487-1491
Executive Director and Deputy CIO: Ron Woody, 487-2290
Director, IT Business Operations: William Shell, 487-2678
Administrative Manager: Carolyn O'Neill, 487-2371
Executive Secretary: Patricia DeSautel, 487-0059

Director, Enterprise Applications Services: Shucha Grover, 487-4466
Assistant Director, Enterprise Application Services: Brian LaGoe, 487-3452

Enterprise Applications Services
Information Technology Analyst Senior: Russell Blanton, 487-4481
Information Technology Analyst Senior: Ronald Elam, 487-2286
Information Technology Analyst Senior: Nathan Jackson, 487-3466
Information Technology Analyst Senior: Anthony Kendrek, 487-4483
Information Technology Analyst II: Debra Foss, 487-2291
Information Technology Analyst II: Janet Lyle, 487-2373
Web Analyst/Programmer Senior: Paul Welke, 487-4465
Web Analyst/Programmer Senior: Subbu Kilangodi, 487-8544
Web Analyst/Programmer: Luke Denison, 487-0211
Web Analyst/Programmer: Ron Snyder, 487-1887
Web Analyst/Programmer: Lily Zheng, 487-4385

Business Analysis
127 Pray-Harrold
Business Systems Analyst Senior: Drew Daniels, 487-4317
Business Systems Analyst Senior: Kathy Robertson, 487-2666
Business Systems Analyst Senior: Sapna Maheshwari, 487-2877
www.emich.edu/training



Director, Network and Systems Services: Rocky Jenkins, 487-3145

Network and Systems Services
Senior Systems Administrator: Matt Goebel, 487-2462
Senior Systems Administrator: Benjamin Jellema, 487-4586
Messaging & Collaboration Systems Administrator: Allan Edwards, 487-6869

Security
Senior Systems Administrator: Scot Putney, 487-3153
Information Security Analyst Senior: Stephen Edwards, 487-4464



Assistant Director, Infrastructure: Ralph Fitzpatrick, 487-6404

Network Systems Engineering
Network Systems Engineer Senior: Philip Finocchiaro, 487-1493
Network Systems Engineer Senior: Speros George Papalexis, 487-0202
Network Systems Engineer II: Matthew Schanke, 487-8371
Network Systems Engineer: Scott Cameron, 487-6923
Telecommunications Specialist: Cynthia Palombit, 487-6936



Director, Enterprise Operations: Lynnette Rose, 487-1282

Operations/Production Control Service/Exam Scanning

487-1492
Operations Specialists Senior: Margaret Goodwin, 487-3144
Operations Specialists Senior: Amy Homrich, 487-1188
Operations Specialists I: Steve Porter, 487-1492

Database Services

Database Specialist Senior: Joshua Morast, 487-4384
Database Specialist Senior: Vicky Qin, 487-0178

Application Administration Services
Enterprise Application Administrator II: Matthew Davey, 487-1288
Lead Application Integration Analyst: Steve Silva, 487-4381

Security
Database Specialist Senior: Vacant, 487-1297



Director, Enterprise Support: Andrea Tanner, 487-1857

IT Help Desk
106 Halle Library, 487-2120
Fax: 487-2223
Enterprise Support Tech II: Robert Dulin III, 487-5329
Enterprise Support Tech II: Benjamin Peters, 487-5343
Enterprise Support Tech II: Debbie Powder, 487-3078
Enterprise Support Tech II: George Thompson, 487-1285
Telephone Services Clerk: Carol Post, 487-2227

Computing Labs

Morell D. Boone Computing Commons-Ground Level, G07 Halle Library, 487-2121
Multimedia Commons Lab, 106 Halle Library, 487-2687
Computer Information Systems Laboratory, 301 Gary M. Owen Building, 487-1084
Owen Computing Lab, 101 Gary M. Owen Building, 487-2241
Computer Lab, 327 Pray-Harrold, 487-3271
Student Center Computer Lab, 487-1365

Instructional Technology

106 Halle Library
Fax: 487-2223
Instructional Technologist Senior: Diane Lawrence, 487-3995
Instructional Technologist Senior: Susan Procter, 487-4217
Instructional Technologist II: Arnold Barr, 487-2630



Director, Desktop and Classroom Technology: Aric Kirkland, 487-2948
Assistant Director: Steve Dotson, 487-2538
IT Computer Lab Associate: Joseph Brescol, 487-2667
Enterprise Support Tech II: Robert Winterhalter, 487-5342

College Technology Specialists
College of Arts & Sciences: Michael Drumm, 487-5135
College of Arts & Sciences: D.C. Rouseau, 487-8093
College of Business: Michael Pickerell, 487-3314
College of Education: Clifford Elston, 487-3135
College of Technology: James Pringle, 487-6937

Divisional Technology
G01 Halle Library
Divisional Technology Specialist: Patric Daugherty, 487-1861

[Updated 7-8-14]



INSTITUTE FOR THE STUDY OF
CHILDREN, FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES

203 Boone Hall
487-0372
Fax: 487-0284
Director: Russell Olwell
Project Manager: Scott Teasdale
Project Coordinator: Arthetus Abraham
Senior Secretary: Mary Rebandt

Applied Research Center

Director: Peggy Wiencek
Research Associate: John Benci
Faculty Associates: Kay Hodges, Rebecca Martusewicz, Lynn Malinoff, Russell Olwell, Pamela Lemerand, Ethan Lowenstein

Upward Bound Program
www.emich.edu/upwardbound/
201 Boone
487-0488
Fax: 487-5088
Director: Mark Jackson
Academic Program Specialist: Haley Mulka
Senior Secretary: Kim Rankins


[Updated 6-10-13]




INSTITUTE FOR GEOSPATIAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, (IGRE)
GIS and IT Application Development Center
125 King Hall
487-8487
Fax: 487-5394
http://igre.emich.edu

Director: Dr. Yichun Xie, 487-8489, yxie@emich.edu
Manager: Mike Dueweke, 487-8487, mduewele@emich.edu
Senior Developer: Xiaolin Luo, 487-5396, xluo@emich.edu

[Updated 9-14-12]



INSTITUTE FOR LANGUAGE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (ILIT)
2000 Huron River Drive, Suite 104
487-0144
Fax: 482-0132
Email: ilit@linguistlist.org
www.linguistlist.org/ilit

Co-Director: Damir Cavar
Co-Director: Veronica Grondona

[Updated 7-11-13]




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
346 McKenny Hall
487-4924
Fax: 487-0470
www.emich.edu/irim

Assistant Vice President and Executive Director: Bin Ning
Administrative Secretary: Gale Potter, 487-7055

Institutional Data Information: 487-2240
Senior Data Systems Analyst: Don Lund, 487-8736
Data Systems Analyst II: Xunhang (Hank) Zhou, 487-0159
Data Systems Analyst I: Archit Agarwal, 487-8834
Institutional Research Analyst I: Janet M. Campbell, 487-2172
Lead Research Analyst: Vacant
Data Analyst: Angelina (Anne) Fox, 487-0169

[Updated 3-24-14]



INTERDISCIPLINARY TECHNOLOGY, Department of
(See TECHNOLOGY STUDIES, School of)





INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
(See EXTENDED PROGRAMS & EDUCATIONAL OUTREACH)




INTRAMURALS

(See RECREATION / INTRAMURAL)


 EMU Home | Division of Communications | Telephone Directory

.Please email updates for this Department Directory to the Division of Communications at dept_directory@emich.edu.

Personal directory listings are populated by Banner. Please contact Academic HR or Staff HR for personal directory updates..