Eastern Michigan University EMU HOME
 
About EMUFuture StudentsCurrent StudentsAcademics & ResearchFaculty & StaffAlumni & FriendsAthletics & RecreationNews & Events

EMU Campus Offices Telephone List -

INACTIVE - No updates after 10/1/17




This directory has been replaced by an online Department search.

Click HERE for the new location: Online Department Directory




The area code for all offices is (734) unless otherwise noted. Select the letter corresponding to the department's title:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


I


INFORMATION SECURITY & APPLIED COMPUTING, School of
206 Roosevelt
487-2490
Fax: 487-7087

Interim Director: Dr. Suleiman Ashur
Secretary: Tracey McDonald

Professors: James Banfield, Samir Tout, Brad Wilkerson
Assistant Professor: Munther Abualkibash, Sean Che, Bellquis Ferdousi

[Updated 6-29-17]



INFORMATION, CAMPUS
487-INF0 (487-4636)

Information Center, Student Center: 487-1157



INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, Division of
Administrative Office
118 Pray-Harrold
487-3141

Assistant VP and CIO: Ron Woody, 487-2290
Administrative Manager: Carolyn O'Neill, 487-2371
Executive Secretary: Patricia DeSautel, 487-0059


Director, Enterprise Applications Services: Shucha Grover, 487-4466
Assistant Director, Enterprise Application Services: Brian LaGoe, 487-3452

Enterprise Applications Services
Information Technology Analyst Senior: Russell Blanton, 487-4481
Information Technology Analyst Senior: Ronald Elam, 487-2286
Information Technology Analyst Senior: Nathan Jackson, 487-3466
Information Technology Analyst II: Debra Foss, 487-2291
Information Technology Analyst II: Janet Min, 487-4480
Information Technology Analyst II: Sarah Sun, 487-0211

Portal Support Services
Web Analyst/Programmer Senior: Paul Welke, 487-4465
Web Analyst/Programmer: Janet Lyle, 487-2373
Web Analyst/Programmer: Zhen Fu, 487-4385

Business Intelligence
Web Analyst/Programmer Senior: Subbu Kilangodi, 487-8544

Business Analysis
Business Systems Analyst Senior: Drew Daniels, 487-4317
Business Systems Analyst Senior: Kathy Robertson, 487-2666
Business Systems Analyst Senior: Sapna Maheshwari-Bajaj, 487-2877



Director, Network and Systems Services: Rocky Jenkins, 487-3145

Network and Systems Services
Senior Systems Administrator: Matt Goebel, 487-2462
Senior Systems Administrator: Benjamin Jellema, 487-4586
Systems Administrator II: Mohamed Alghaithi, 487-3088
Systems Administrator II: Patric Daugherty, 487-1861
Systems Administrator II: Benjamin Peters, 487-4272
Telecommunications Specialist: Cynthia Palombit, 487-6936

Security
Senior Systems Administrator: Scot Putney, 487-3153
Senior Information Security Analyst: Allan Edwards, 487-6869



Assistant Director, Infrastructure: Ralph Fitzpatrick, 487-6404

Network Systems Engineering
Network Systems Engineer Senior: Philip Finocchiaro, 487-1493
Network Systems Engineer Senior: Speros George Papalexis, 487-0202
Network Systems Engineer II: Matthew Schanke, 487-8371
Network Systems Engineer: Scott Cameron, 487-6923



Director, Enterprise Operations: Lynnette Rose, 487-1282

Operations/Production Control Service/Exam Scanning

487-1492
Operations Specialist Senior: Margaret Goodwin, 487-3144
Operations Specialist I: Steve Porter, 487-1492

Database Services

Database Specialist Senior: Joshua Morast, 487-4384
Database Specialist Senior: Vicky Qin, 487-0178
Database Administrator: Lakshmi Nerella, 487-1295

Application Administration Services
Enterprise Application Administrator II: Matthew Davey, 487-1288
Lead Application Integration Analyst: Steve Silva, 487-4381



Director, IT Business Operations: William Shell, 487-2678

IT Help Desk
106 Halle Library, 487-2120

Enterprise Support Tech II: Robert Dulin III, 487-5329
Enterprise Support Tech II: Debbie Powder, 487-3078
Enterprise Support Tech I: Darian Jackson, 487-1285
Enterprise Support Tech I: Leonard Mier, 487-7518

Instructional Technology

Instructional Technologist Senior: Susan Procter, 487-4217

Computing Labs

Morell D. Boone Computing Commons - Ground Level, G07 Halle Library, 487-2121
Multimedia Commons Lab - 106 Halle Library, 487-2687

Divisional Technology Specialists
Housing & Residence Life: James Cavanaugh, 487-6680
Auxiliary Services: Brian Leitson, 487-6789



Director, Desktop and Classroom Technology: Aric Kirkland, 487-2948

Classroom and Lab Infrastructure
Desktop and Classroom Support Tech: Joseph Brescol, 487-2667
Desktop and Classroom Support Tech: Robert Winterhalter, 487-5342
Desktop and Classroom Support Tech: Rich Magyar, 487-9339

College Technology Specialists
College of Arts & Sciences: Michael Drumm, 487-5135
College of Arts & Sciences: Kirk Nagel
College of Arts & Sciences: David Zylstra, 487-2538
College of Business: Michael Pickerell, 487-3314
College of Education: Clifford Elston, 487-3135
College of Health and Human Services: George Thompson, 487-5328
College of Technology: Daniel Fuller, 487-6937


[Updated 9-6-17]



INSTITUTE FOR THE STUDY OF
CHILDREN, FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES

203 Boone Hall
487-0372


Upward Bound Program
201 Boone
487-0488

[Updated 9-23-14]




INSTITUTE FOR GEOSPATIAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, (IGRE)
GIS and IT Application Development Center
125 King Hall
487-8487

[Updated 9-14-12]





INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
401 Pierce
487-4924

Assistant Vice President and Executive Director: Bin Ning
Administrative Secretary: Gale Potter, 487-7055

Institutional Data Information: 487-2240
Senior Data Systems Analyst: Don Lund, 487-8736
Senior Institutional Research Analyst: Xunhang (Hank) Zhou, 487-0159
Data Systems Analyst I: Archit Agarwal, 487-8834
Lead Research Analyst : Meng Chen, 487-2172
Data Analyst: Marion Chaloux, 487-0169

[Updated 1-6-17]




INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS AND SCHOLARS, Office for
240 Student Center
487-3116
Fax: 487-0303

Director: Esther Gunel
International Student Advisors: Emily Boerman, Chris VanWasshenova
International I-20 Processor: Therese O'Neil-Darling
Senior Secretary: Jennifer Williams

[Updated 9-13-16]



 EMU Home | Division of Communications | Telephone Directory