Eastern Michigan University EMU HOME
 
About EMUFuture StudentsCurrent StudentsAcademics & ResearchFaculty & StaffAlumni & FriendsAthletics & RecreationNews & Events

EMU Campus Offices Telephone List


This directory provides a listing of all EMU campus offices, their phone numbers and office locations. A searchable directory of individuals at EMU is here.

Please email updates for this Department Directory to the Division of Communications at dept_directory@emich.edu.

Personal directory listings are populated by Banner. To update Banner campus addresses, Supervisors should go to the Employee tab in my.emich and click the "Update Employee Address" link.

The area code for all offices is (734) unless otherwise noted. Select the letter corresponding to the department's title:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


T

TEACHER EDUCATION
, Department of
313 Porter
487-3260
Fax: 487-2101

Interim Department Head: Martha Kinney-Sedgwick
Senior Secretary: Sheri Hillman
Secretary II: Fran Calhoun

Professors: Kathleen Beauvais, Anne Bednar, Donald Bennion, Mary Bigler, Wendy Burke, Peggy Daisey, Margo Dichtelmiller,Carolyn Finch, Jane Gordon, Virginia Harder, Deborah Harmon, Sylvia Jones, Toni Jones, Cristina Jose-Kampfner, Linda Lewis-White, Rebecca Martusewicz, Nelson, Maylone, Karen Paciorek, Patricia Pokay, Valerie Polakow, Mary Rearick, Alane Starko, Patricia Williams-Boyd

Associate Professors:
Martha Baiyee, Brigid Beaubien, Joe Bishop, Robert Carpenter, Nancy Copeland, Elizabeth Johnson, Jacqueline LaRose, Ethan Lowenstein, Michael McVey, Christopher Robbins, Bette Shellhorn, Pamela Smith, Stephen Wellinski

Assistant Professors: Caroline Gould, Marini Lee, Joe Ramsey, Linda Williams

Lecturers: Duane Castainer, Imandeep Grewal, Sheryl Grove, Janice Voss

Urban Teacher Program: Regina George, (734) 487-7120, ext. 2566

[Updated 1-22-14]



TECHNOLOGY, College of
109 Sill Hall
487-0354
Fax: 487-0843

Interim Dean: Wade J. Tornquist
Administrative Secretary: Rebekah McDow, 487-0206
Director of Academic Operations: Don Keller, 487-2295
Technology Specialist: James Pringle, 487-6937
Ph.D. Program Associate: Tracy Rush-Byers, 487-2338
Coordinator of Student Services:  Keith Jason, 487-8659
Foundation Director: Betty Stremich


CENTERS and INSTITUTES

Center for Regional and National Security

16 Sill Hall
487-1590
Interim Director: JillAnne Bauer

Center for Product Research and Development
109 Sill Hall
487-2040
Director: Dan Fields

Coatings Research Institute
430 W. Forest, Ypsilanti, MI 48197
487-2203
Interim Director: Dr. Jamil Baghdachi
Administrative Assistant: Sandra L. Tanner

Textiles Research and Training Institute
212 Roosevelt Hall
487-8255
Director: Julie Becker

[Updated 10-31-12]




Engineering TECHNOLOGY, School of
(See ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY, School of)

109 Sill Hall
487-0354

118 Sill Hall
487-2040




TECHNOLOGY STUDIES, School of
122 Sill Hall
487-1161
Interim Director: Wade Tornquist
Senior Secretary: Vacant
Fax: 487-7690

487-1161
Professors: Anthony Adamski, Alphonso Bellamy, Carol Haddad, Sema Kalaian, Denise Pilato, Pamela Speelman,
Associate Professors: Pamela Becker, Linda Kinczkowski, Paul Majeske, John Preston, Phillip Tartalone  Paul Majeske, John Preston, 
Assistant Professors: Guy Downs, Dave Gore, Robert Teehan, Christina Wall

487-4330
Professors: Phil Cardon, Ronald Fulkert, Konnie Kustron, David Leapard, Darcelle White
Associate Professors: Nancy Harbour

Center for Regional and National Security/ Staff and Command

16 Sill Hall
487-1590
Director: JillAnne Bauer, 487-1590
Senior Secretary: Bonnie Jankovic, 487-1161

School of Technology Studies (in Roosevelt)
Secretary: Nancy Snyder, 487-2490
Professors:
James Banfield, 8/ IA, 487-0652
Susan Gregory, 202B/ HRM, 487-0845
Giri Jogaratnam, 202C/ HRM, 487-0483
Gerald Lawver, 210/ IA, 487-3170
Thomas Mitchell, 8/ IA, 487-0652
Tierney Orfgen, 202G / HRM, 487-2326
Samir Tout, 206F/ IA, 487-4906
Brad Wilkerson, 8/ IA, 487-0652
Assistant Professors:
Julie Becker, 487-2490
Sean Che, 206G/ IA, 487-3685

Business Professionals of America
Director: Maurice Henderson
208 King Hall
487-1700
Michigan DECA
Director: Dave Wait
208 King Hall
487-3322
Michigan FCCLA
Coordinator: Elette Collins
208 King Hall
487-8657
SkillsUSA Michigan
Coordinator: Tammy Brown
208 King Hall
487-3888

[Updated 8-3-12]



THERAPEUTIC RECREATION
(See HEALTH SCIENCES, School of)


TRANSCRIPTS, RECORDED ORDERING INSTRUCTIONS
(See RECORDS AND REGISTRATION)


TRANSFER SERVICES
487-1442


 EMU Home | Division of Communications | Telephone Directory

Please email updates for this Department Directory to the Division of Communications at dept_directory@emich.edu.

Personal directory listings are populated by Banner. Please contact Academic HR or Staff HR for personal directory updates.