rotation

Greek Standards and Assessment Program 2018

Chapters of Excellence 2018

College Panhellenic Council:

Alpha Gamma Delta
Alpha Sigma Tau
Sigma Kappa
 
Interfraternity Council:
Delta Tau Delta
 
National Pan-Hellenic Council:
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
 
Multicultural Greek Council:
Zeta Sigma Chi Multicultural Sorority, Inc.
 
 
 

Individual Awards

Interfraternity Council
New Initiate of the Year - Lane Vukovic,  Phi Sigma Phi
Distinguished Service Award - Aaron Nihart,  Theta Chi
Individual Scholastic Achievement - Dakota Burke, Delta Tau Delta
Chapter Academic Excellence - Alpha Kappa Lamdba, Fall 2018
Individual Character Award - Nathaniel Pyle,  Delta Tau Delta
Silent Leader Award - Peter Walkuski, Theta Chi
Most Improved Chapter - Alpha Sigma Phi
Chapter Advisor of the Year - Cory Hamilton, Alpha Kappa Lambda
President of the Year - Adam Kuehn, Delta Tau Delta
Greek Man of the Year - Kenneth Richardson,  Alpha Kappa Lambda
 
College Panhellenic Council
New Initiate of the Year - Charlotte Coberley,  Sigma Sigma Sigma
Distinguished Service Award - Brittney Barros,  Sigma Delta Tau
Individual Scholastic Achievement - Katherine Luppino,  Alpha Gamma Delta
Chapter Academic Excellence - Delta Zeta, Fall 2018
Individual Character Award - Kelly Evak,  Sigma Delta Tau
Silent Leader Award - Maryam Suleyman,  Sigma Nu Phi
Most Improved Chapter - Sigma Nu Phi
Chapter Advisor of the Year - Cerene Tangalakis,  Sigma Nu Phi
Faculty/Staff Advisor of the Year - Suzanne Gray,  Sigma Sigma Sigma
President of the Year - Shelby Massamore,  Sigma Nu Phi
Greek Woman of the Year - Shelby Darrell,  Delta Zeta
National Pan-Hellenic Council
Neo of the Year - Ronnie Arthur,  Kappa Alpha Psi  Fraternity, Inc.
Individual Scholastic Achievement - Ewere Bernard,  Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc.
Chapter Academic Excellence - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc, Fall 2018
Individual Character Award - Chandlar Hines,  Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
Endless Effort Award - Eugene Lowe,  Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.
 
Faculty/Staff Advisor of the Year - Jeanice Townsend,  Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
Most Outstanding Greek - Donacal Clemons,  Kappa Alpha Psi  Fraternity, Inc.
Greek Man of the Year - Tremaine Lasenby,  Alpha Phi Alpha  Fraternity, Inc.
 
Multicultural Greek Council
Neo of the Year - Pamela Mercado Garcia,  Sigma Lambda Gamma National Sorority, Inc.
Chapter Academic Excellence - Sigma Lambda Gamma National Sorority, Inc., Fall 2018
 
Most Outstanding Greek - Gina Gibbons,  Sigma Lambda Gamma  National Sorority Inc.
 
 
Other Awards 
Greek Life Helping Hand Award - Eric Ward,  Office of Wellness and Community Responsibility

Campus Life, 345 Student Center, 900 Oakwood Dr., Ypsilanti, MI 48197 734.487.3045 [email protected]